NOTE: This is NOT an information session!!!!!

 

 DO NOT ENTER YOUR INFORMATION IF YOU DO NOT SPEAK both FRENCH AND ENGLISH!! Your information will be deleted immediately!!! 


If you enter your information without being eligible (French and English language skills and call center experience) it will be considered as misrepresentation.

 

We are only gathering information to determine where we can find the best candidates with the skills mentioned here: French and English Call Center Agents.

 

We have many employment opportunities in this field so pleasae register ONLY if you speak  both French and English and you have experience in a Call Center!!!

 

Thank you!

 

IELTS

Level CLB Speaking Listening Reading Writing
Advanced 2 9.0+ 7.0+ 8.0+ 7.0+ 7.0+
Advanced 1 8 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5
Intermediate 2 7 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0

CELPIP

Level CLB Speaking Listening Reading Writing
Advanced 2 9+ 5+ 5+ 5+ 5+
Advanced 1 8 4H 4H 4H 4H
Intermediate 2 7 4L 4L 4L 4L
Intermediate 1 6 3H 3H 3H 3H

TEF

Level CLB Speaking
(expression orale)
Listening
(compréhension orale)
Reading
(compréhension écrite)
Writing
(expression écrite)
Advanced 2 9.0+ 372+ 298+ 248+ 372+
Advanced 1 8 349-371 280-297 233-247 309-348
Intermediate 2 7 309-348 248-279 206-232 6.0
Intermediate 1 6 271-308 217-247 181-205 271-308

You must show proof of funds to settle in Canada. You cannot borrow this money from another person. You must be able to use this money to pay the costs of living for your family (even if they are not coming with you).

You will need to show proof to the Provincial Nominee Office you have enough money if you are invited to apply to immigrate.

The amount of money you need to support your family is set by the size of your family. We update these amounts every year.

Number of family members

Funds required (in Canadian dollars)

1

$11,931

2

$14,853

3

$18,260

4

$22,170

5

$25,145

6

$28,359

Skilled work experience

Your work experience must be:

  • at least one year (1,560 hours total / 30 hours per week), continuous full-time or an equal amount in part-time (1560 hours over 24 months), in your primary profession (the job you intend to do in New Brunswick)
  • paid work (volunteer work, unpaid internships do not count),
  • in the same NOC profession based on skill type O, or skill levels A or B of the 2011 National Occupational Classification (NOC),
  • NOC occupations include financial managers; NOC A occupations include software programmers; and NOC B occupations include trade professions.
  • You must have experience in one of the professions listed below:

Information technology:

programmers; analysts; database administration, QA,  network administrators and technical customer support

Business and financial analysts

Retail trade managers

Accounting technicians and bookkeepers

Restaurant and hospitality managers; cooks; and chefs 

Translators (English-French)

Manufacturing managers

 

Bilingual administrative assistants (French-English and English-French)

 

Retention and Adaptability:

The Province of New Brunswick has a responsibility to select people who show a high likelihood of becoming economically established in the province. If you have first degree relatives in another province of Canada (brother, sister, parents) we strongly recommend you do not participate to our session and you contact the province where your family resides to inquire about their provincial immigration program